Family Visa Assistance for the LGBT Community

Immediate Family Member Visa Eligibility

Immigration laws and enforcement are constantly changing in the United States. These issues can cause great stress and worry for families who are seeking answers to their legal questions about US visa eligibility.

Immediate family members are eligible for a green card if they are related to U.S. citizens in the following cases:

  • Spouse
  • Unmarried child below age 21
  • Parent (if the U.S. citizen child is above age 21

At Pride Legal, our attorneys understand how stressful it can be trying to navigate the complicated immigration laws. If you or a loved one are seeking to obtain a family visa, contact a Los Angeles Gay and Lesbian Immigration Attorney today and we will answer any questions or concerns you may have.

PRIDE LEGAL: LAW AT YOUR COMMAND

For a free confidential case consultation, call Pride Legal today

888-789 PRIDE
888-789-7743

or use the form below to submit your case online

Experienced Help Is Here For You